Fintecture

Privacy Policy

Latest update: 10th of January 2018

Fintecture SAS – 10 rue de Penthièvre, 75008 Paris, France.

Our registered office and the address you should use for all correspondence is at 10 rue de Penthièvre, 75008 Paris, France.

Fintecture Contact

Fintecture SAS is the data controller and data owner. In this context, Fintecture guarantees the confidentiality of all the data concerning you which are transmitted to us through this website, or by any other means.

Fintecture may employ other companies to perform functions on our behalf.

Our employees, agents and contractors who have access to personally identifiable information are required to protect the information in a manner that in compliance with this privacy policy, as data processors by the owner.

Regarding personal information that we collect on our site we remind you that you have a right of access, rectification and opposition.

To exercise your rights, to find out what information we collect about you or ask us not to use any of the information we collect you can write us at the office address indicated below or to contact the Data Owner at contact@fintecture.com.

Please note that we will ask you to provide evidence of your identity.

Newsletter

If you subscribe to our newsletter we are going to collect the email only, you can unsubscribe any time by clicking on the link at the foot page of any email we send you or by sending us your unsubscribe request on contact@fintecture.com

Contact form

If you contact us through the website with the contact form, we are going to collect your email and any other information you are willing communicate us in this form.

If you have any question about the collected data through this contact form or would like to exercise your rights regarding your personal data, you can do so by sending us your request on contact@fintecture.com.

Requirements regarding regulated service provision

In accordance with GDPR, Fintecture is respecting the principle of privacy by design. When it’s required by law, some information has to be hold for a specific time period and cannot be deleted.

Other collected information

We collect information from you and as a result of your use of our website.

This may include:

 

Processing the Data

Personal Data protection is ensured in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation and national French law “la loi Informatique et Libertés du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée”

The indicated personal data is collected to provide a better experience on this website, to provide you the support service, providing information, client management, online subscription, management of your personal space, contact forms, subscription to the newsletter, messaging, management and execution of contracts, commercial management of customers and prospects, animation spaces and forums, the management of your navigation and the compilation of statistics, and, where applicable, compliance with legal and regulatory requirements.

No personal information is collected without your knowledge or used for unforeseen purposes. No personal information is assigned or passed on to third parties without your knowledge and without your consent, except where required by law or regulation.

Noted that Fintecture can gather anonymous or aggregated data of a non-personal nature, such as browser type or IP-address. This makes it possible for us to constantly optimize the website for our users.

We leverage the benefits of using the cloud services, in accordance with the European Banking Authority (EBA) guidance for the use of cloud service providers by financial institutions.

Your data is encrypted and stored on secure servers in the France and Europe.

Hosting service : OVH France
Address : 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France
SAS share capital 10 069 020 €
RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045
The publication director of this website is : Octave KLABA
President : Henryk KLABA
Director: Miroslaw KLABA

The OVH region: France. Meeting compliance and data residency requirements.

OVH contact

Fintecture cannot in any circumstances disclose your personal data to anybody. Only financial regulators and judicial authorities are allowed to make a request for the transmission of this information under strict conditions.

The company has a Data Protection Officer in charge of monitoring compliance with the GDPR and all related policies, procedures relating to IT Security, Risk assessments, Privacy and Data Protection. The DPO is managing the cooperation with the EU data protection authorities.

Transfer of information across borders

The data that we collect from you may be transferred, processed and/or stored in a country different to your residence. These countries have data protection laws equivalent to those in your home country.

Where we transfer the data across borders, we take reasonable measures to ensure adequate protection remains in place, including through the use of EU model clauses where appropriate.